Thursday, 19.08.2021

The first (half) day is devoted to presenting the accepted papers in order to introduce the work of the participants.

Montréal India Central Europe UTC
10:00-10:15 19:30-19:45 16:00-16:15 14:00-14:15 Welcome
10:15-10:45 19:45-20:15 16:15-16:45 14:15-14:45 Bi-ISCA: Bidirectional Inter-Sentence Contextual Attention Mechanism for Detecting Sarcasm in User Generated Noisy Short Text (Prakamya Mishra, Saroj Kaushik and Kuntal Dey)
10:45-11:15 20:15-20:45 16:45-17:15 14:45-15:15 Modelling and Reasoning for Indirect Sensing over Discrete-time via Markov Logic Networks (Athanasios Tsitsipas and Lutz Schubert)
11:15-11:45 20:45-21:14 17:15-17:45 15:15-15:45 Streaming and Learning the Personal Context (Fausto Giunchiglia, Marcelo Rodas Britez, Andrea Bontempelli and Xiaoyue Li)
11:45-12:00 21:15-21:30 17:45-18:00 15:45-16:00 Break
12:00-12:30 21:30-22:00 18:00-18:30 16:00-16:30 Explainable AI: a narrative review at the crossroad of Knowledge Discovery, Knowledge Representation and Representation Learning (Ikram Chraibi Kaadoud, Lina Fahed and Philippe Lenca)
12:30-13:00 22:00-22:30 18:30-19:00 16:30-17:00 Intrinsic, Dialogic, and Impact Measures of Success for Explainable AI (Rebekah Wegener and Jörg Cassens)
13:00-13:30 22:30-23:00 19:00-19:30 17:00-17:30 Break
13:30-14:00 23:00-23:30 19:30-20:00 17:30-18:00 Bartle Taxonomy-based Game for Affective and Personality Computing Research (Laura Żuchowska, Krzysztof Kutt and Grzegorz J. Nalepa)
14:00-14:30 23:30-00:00 20:00-20:30 18:00-18:30 People in the Context - an Analysis of Game-based Experimental Protocol (Krzysztof Kutt, Laura Żuchowska, Szymon Bobek and Grzegorz J. Nalepa)
14:30-15:00 00:00-00:30 20:30-21:00 18:30-19:00 Closing
Montréal India Central Europe UTC

Check timeanddate.com for other time zones.

All the papers above are included in the preliminary proceedings.

Friday, 20.08.2021

The second (half) day is devoted to working in groups on several topics of interest. This is just a preliminary sketch, topics and schedule will be decided upon by the participants on the first day.

Montréal India Central Europe UTC
10:00-10:15 19:30-19:45 16:00-16:15 14:00-14:15 Welcome
10:15-11:00 19:45-20:30 16:15-17:00 14:15-15:00 Discussions Round 1
11:00-11:15 20:30-20:45 17:00-17:15 15:00-15:15 Break
11:15-12:00 20:45-21:30 17:15-18:00 15:15-16:00 Discussions Round 2
12:00-12:15 21:30-21:45 18:00-18:15 16:00-16:15 Break
12:15-13:00 21:45-22:30 18:15-19:00 16:15-17:00 Discussions Round 3
13:00-14:00 22:30-23:30 19:00-20:00 17:00-18:00 Presentation of results and closing
Montréal India Central Europe UTC

Check timeanddate.com for other time zones.

Last modified: Thursday, 2021-08-19 11:54 UTC.